Schedule & Results (Norwich Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Executive & Staff
Previous Meeting Minutes
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
General Information
Sponsors
Fundraising
Hockey Moms
U9 Novice Tournament
Amalgamation Information and Documents
Links
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
295 Games
All Scheduled Games
295 Games
Unreported Games
80 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
295 games
All Opponents
295 games
Aylmer
1 game
Ayr Flames B
2 games
Ayr Flames C
14 games
Ayr Flames
2 games
Burford Coyotes 1
4 games
Burford Coyotes 2
6 games
Burford Coyotes
5 games
Burford
7 games
Delhi Rockets 1
10 games
Delhi Rockets 2
7 games
Delhi Rockets D
6 games
Delhi Rockets
8 games
Delhi
6 games
East Elgin Attack C
10 games
East Elgin Attack
2 games
Ingeresoll
1 game
Ingersol
2 games
Ingersoll Express 1
5 games
Ingersoll Express 2
5 games
Ingersoll Express
8 games
Ingersoll
1 game
Langton Leafs
9 games
Langton
4 games
New Hamburg Huskies
2 games
Norfolk Knights
1 game
Paris Wolf Pack 1 (Gray)
1 game
Paris Wolf Pack 1
3 games
Paris Wolf Pack 2 (Red)
1 game
Paris Wolf Pack 2
8 games
Paris Wolf Pack 3 (Gold)
1 game
Paris Wolf Pack 3
3 games
Paris
6 games
Plattsville Rage
12 games
Plattsville
3 games
Port Dover Pirates 2
2 games
Port Dover Pirates
6 games
Port Dover
1 game
Simcoe Warriors 1
10 games
Simcoe Warriors 2
11 games
Simcoe Warriors
1 game
Six Nations Blackhawks
28 games
South Oxford Storm
2 games
Tavistock Titans D
8 games
Tavistock Titans
4 games
Tavistock
1 game
Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
6 games
Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
10 games
Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
3 games
Tillsonburg Tornadoes
2 games
Tillsonburg
4 games
Tilsonburg
3 games
Twin Centre Stars
4 games
Waterford Wildcats 1
8 games
Waterford Wildcats 2
6 games
Waterford Wildcats 3
1 game
Waterford Wildcats
4 games
Waterford
4 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
295 games
All Venues
295 games
Home Venues
Burford
8 games
Norwich Community Centre
145 games
Away Venues
Aylmer
1 game
Belmont
5 games
Brant Sports (Davis)
3 games
Brant Sports (Gurney)
3 games
Brant Sports Complex
1 game
Burford Arena
3 games
Delhi Arena
2 games
Delhi
16 games
East Elgin (EastLink)
1 game
Ingersol Arena
2 games
Ingersoll
8 games
Langton Arena
2 games
Langton
6 games
NDCC
9 games
Ohsweken
3 games
Paris
2 games
Plattsville Arena
2 games
Plattsville
6 games
Port Dover
2 games
Six Nations Arena
10 games
Talbot
13 games
Tavistck Memorial Arena
1 game
Tavistock
6 games
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
11 games
Tilsonburg Arena
3 games
Waterford Arena
3 games
Waterford
15 games
Wellesley
2 games
Wilmot Complex (Schout)
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
2023-2024 Season
Current Season
2023-2024 Season
Other Seasons
2022-2023 Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
×
Sep 2023
9 games
Oct 2023
31 games
Nov 2023
2 tournaments
66 games
Dec 2023
34 games
Jan 2024
3 tournaments
55 games
Feb 2024
5 tournaments
71 games
Mar 2024
5 tournaments
29 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:10 PM
Away Game
U15 LL - Oxford Pallet
@ Delhi Rockets 1
U15B49
Delhi
1-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Away Game
U9 MD - Modern Trends
@ Plattsville Rage
U9B45
Plattsville
2-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:30 AM
Away Game
U9 LL - Hockey Moms
@ Burford Coyotes 2
U9064
Burford
0-13
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:30 AM
Home Game
U6 - Timbits
vs Ingersoll Express
U624
Norwich Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Rep - NAPA Auto Parts
@ Ayr Flames C
U11T320
NDCC
7-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep - Davidson's Power Sports
@ Ayr Flames C
U13T301
NDCC
4-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:30 AM
Home Game
U7 Timbits - Black
vs Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
U725
Norwich Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:30 PM
Home Game
U7 Timbits - Red
vs Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
U732
Norwich Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep - Davidson's Power Sports
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
U13T309
Six Nations Arena
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:20 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Rep - NAPA Auto Parts
@ Plattsville Rage
U11T316
Plattsville
7-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 LL - Oxford Pallet
@ Waterford Wildcats
U15BSF2
Waterford
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 LL - Home Hardware
@ Delhi Rockets 1
U18BSF1
Delhi
5-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Home Game
U9 MD - Modern Trends
vs Delhi Rockets
U9B49
Norwich Community Centre
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep - NAPA Auto Parts
vs East Elgin Attack C
U11T314
Norwich Community Centre
1-4
W
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
U13 Rep - Davidson's Power Sports
73rd Annual Young Canada Week Tournament
Goderich
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
11:30 AM
Home Game
U6 - Timbits
vs Port Dover Pirates 2
U622
Norwich Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
12:30 PM
Home Game
U9 LL - Hockey Moms
vs Port Dover Pirates
U9003
Norwich Community Centre
5-1
L
More Details
Mar 12-Mar 12
Tournament
U9 LL - Hockey Moms
Plattsville Little Brave Tournament
Plattsville
More Details
Mar 12-Mar 12
Tournament
U9 MD - Modern Trends
Plattsville Tournament
PLattsville
More Details
Mar 15-Mar 17
Tournament
U9 MD - Modern Trends
Silver Stick
Ayr
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
11:30 AM
Home Game
U6 - Timbits
vs Burford Coyotes
U621
Burford
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
2:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep - Davidson's Power Sports
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
U13T3F1
Six Nations Arena
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Rep - NAPA Auto Parts
@ East Elgin Attack C
U11T3F-1
Belmont
2-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Rep - NAPA Auto Parts
vs East Elgin Attack C
U11T3F-2
Norwich Community Centre
5-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Rep - Davidson's Power Sports
vs Six Nations Blackhawks
U13T3F2
Norwich Community Centre
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 LL - Home Hardware
@ Waterford Wildcats 1
U18BF1
Waterford
5-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:30 PM
Away Game
U9 MD - Modern Trends
@ Burford Coyotes
U9B18
Burford
0-9
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Rep - Davidson's Power Sports
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
U13T3F3
Six Nations Arena
3-2
W
More Details
Mar 21-Mar 24
Tournament
U11 Rep - NAPA Auto Parts
Aylmer Rep Tournament
Aylmer
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Home Game
U9 MD - Modern Trends
vs Langton Leafs
U9B52
Norwich Community Centre
6-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 LL - Home Hardware
vs Waterford Wildcats 1
U18BF2
Norwich Community Centre
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:30 AM
Home Game
U7 Timbits - Black
vs Ingersoll Express
U726
Norwich Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
1:00 PM
Away Game
U9 LL - Hockey Moms
@ Waterford Wildcats 1
U9051
Waterford
0-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
11:00 AM
Away Game
U7 Timbits - Red
@ Waterford Wildcats 1
U771
Waterford